Saturday 13th April – ParkRuns

Saturday 13th April – ParkRuns

Woodhouse Moor parkrun
A total of 497 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Unknown ATHLETE Unattached 00:16:19
28 1 Rachel DAVIDSON Unattached 00:20:32
63 58 Andrew WEBSTER Otley AC 00:22:34
Skipton parkrun
A total of 219 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Unknown ATHLETE Unattached 00:17:20
5 1 Indira PATEL Dacorum & Tring AC 00:19:56
20 17 Paul TRANTER Otley AC 00:22:30
117 37 Pamela TRANTER Otley AC 00:29:12
Fountains Abbey parkrun
A total of 446 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Reece DALTON Ripon Runners 00:16:13
19 1 Donna RIDDLER Ripon Runners 00:19:27
76 69 Matt PODD Otley AC 00:22:48
Wetherby parkrun
A total of 121 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Richard Thomas HERRINGTON St Theresa’s AC 00:17:35
12 1 Stella CROSS Wetherby Runners 00:20:21
41 31 Howard JEFFREY Otley AC 00:24:22
Bramley parkrun
A total of 175 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Richard SMITH Otley AC 00:18:25
12 1 Rachel BROWN Halifax College Running Club 00:21:38
parkrun de Montsouris
A total of 102 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Simon METAIS Unattached 00:17:18
19 1 Nicola RUNKEE Unattached 00:23:09
50 38 John DAVIS Otley AC 00:27:29
Armley parkrun
A total of 211 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Daryl YOUNG South Leeds Lakers 00:19:03
6 1 Faye BIRKBY Pudsey Pacers RC 00:19:54
118 32 Geraldine NICHOLS Otley AC 00:28:54
119 87 Lee GUMBRELL Otley AC 00:28:55
184 72 Debra BROWN Otley AC 00:37:21
Potternewton parkrun
A total of 114 runners took part.
Position Gender Position parkrunner Club Run Time
1 1 Michael VARGAS Hyde Park Harriers 00:17:13
16 1 Clara HORSWELL Torbay Tri Club 00:22:30
101 44 Victoria TAYLOR Otley AC 00:41:52

3 thoughts on “Saturday 13th April – ParkRuns

  1. I did Long Eaton parkrun but forgot my barcode – 27:40. Flat, 2 loops.

    Brilliant running all, especially Richard Smith with a first place – impressive stuff!

  2. Congratulations to Richard S. for the brilliant victory at the Bramley 5k , he crossed the finish line in a fast 18.25 , well done indeed Richard . Former President Matt P. did a fantastic race finishing in a splendid 22.48 . Also Geraldine N. did well in Armley , her 28.54 is good . Well done all .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

 

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.