Entries for Otley 10 - Wednesday, 23rd June 2021
Category: F17
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
185 Lucy Baston U\A YES
193 Elinor Beecher U\A
4 Sophie Bromley Airecentre Pacers
76 Poppy Cartwright Airecentre Pacers
31 Charlotte Falls U\A YES
181 Leah Forey Dragons
201 Lucy Knight Goodgym Race Team
183 Rachael Martin U\A
130 Sophie Murtagh U\A
221 Laura Phillips Abbey Runners
167 Cara Sass Hyde Park Harriers
196 Ellen Sharpe Chapel Allerton Runners
72 Hayley Thompson Otley AC YES
Total for Category: F17 - 13
Category: F35
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
79 Helen Alcock Airecentre Pacers
205 Victoria Brides Horsforth Harriers
218 Hannah Burden Dragons
35 Egg Cameron Goodgym Race Team
207 Jane Crossley Kirkstall Harriers
176 Francesca Gatenby Airecentre Pacers
7 Angela Gill Harrogate Harriers
137 Jane Grundy Ripon Runners
119 Nicola Hartley Valley Striders AC
34 Claire McLoughlin Ilkley H
16 Caroline Rafferty Otley AC YES
75 Laura Richardson U\A
30 Rebecca Shaw Ilkley H
32 Debbie Songhurst Harrogate Harriers
71 Jenny Wade Skipton AC
87 Fran Walker U\A
140 Natalie Wood Horsforth Harriers
Total for Category: F35 - 17
Category: F40
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
14 Sally Armitage Ilkley H
174 Ann Buckley Dragons
5 Rachel Capstick Nidd Valley RR
44 Rebecca Carman Nidd Valley RR
73 Angela Carpenter Ilkley H
197 Steph Gledhill Valley Striders AC
189 Ruth Grundy Ripon Runners
50 Louise Johnson Dragons
128 Kirsty King U\A
104 Helen Moorse U\A
158 Sheena Pickersgill Ilkley H
124 Emma Robinson Harrogate Harriers
54 Lindsey Sowden U\A
235 Helen Spring York Acorn AC
132 Sarah Staiano Nidd Valley RR
226 Nikki Symons Harrogate Harriers
3 Claire Thaper Saltaire Striders
83 Anna Thomas U\A
40 Sarah Woffinden Ripon Runners
Total for Category: F40 - 19
Category: F45
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
208 Charlotte Boyes U\A
98 Julie Bucknell Wetherby Runners
23 Rachel Carter Ilkley H
62 Arifa Chakera Skyrac AC YES
150 Catherine Crawley Ilkley H
42 Emma Dooley Nidd Valley RR
217 Sarah Flaherty Bingley Harriers
173 Sharon Elizabeth Hardcastle U\A
202 Daniella Hembra Chapel Allerton Runners
58 Emma Hough Dragons
239 Shevonne McLarnon Kirkstall Harriers
103 Rhona Neilson Airecentre Pacers
65 Carolyn Park Dragons
209 Annemarie Pickstock U\A
102 Sarah Podesta Airecentre Pacers
125 Rachael Prince Nidd Valley RR
135 Kimberley Reeve Richmond & Zetland H
142 Amanda Schofield Nidd Valley RR
233 Melissa Stead Pudsey Pacers
169 Martha Sweet U\A
17 Ruth Wickens U\A
Total for Category: F45 - 21
Category: F50
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
70 Valerie Bell Wetherby Runners
53 Clare Boyle Ilkley H
214 Josie Briggs Saltaire Striders
234 Jane Bryant Ilkley H
111 Sarah Hayes Ilkley H
109 Jenny Manning Nidd Valley RR
84 Theresa Oldroyd Harrogate Harriers
146 Clare Simpson Nidd Valley RR
200 Janet Smith U\A
55 Amanda Spencer Valley Striders AC
66 Jean Sullivan Ilkley H
161 Jacqui Weston Ilkley H
120 Elizabeth Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby H
Total for Category: F50 - 13
Category: F55
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
194 Sarah Beecher Harrogate Harriers
114 Janet Bower Saltaire Striders
238 Julie Driver Baildon Runners
28 Sarah Gill Harrogate Harriers
210 Suzanne Hague Saltaire Striders
227 Christine Holleran Nidd Valley RR
105 Kay Jefferies Hyde Park Harriers
82 Leila Kara Valley Striders AC
41 Trish Kaye Dewsbury RR
242 Sue Moul Harrogate Harriers
108 Liz Reddington Valley Striders AC
248 Julia Thomson U\A
122 Alison Weston Ilkley H
69 Liz Willis Abbey Runners
Total for Category: F55 - 14
Category: F60
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
198 Kathleen Dixon U\A
237 Anne Lockwood Baildon Runners
151 Flora Skidmore Dewsbury RR
Total for Category: F60 - 3
Category: F65
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
33 Hilda Coulsey Ilkley H
246 Jane Holmes Harrogate Tri
11 Madeleine Stansfield Dewsbury RR
219 Ruth Warren Valley Striders AC
Total for Category: F65 - 4
Category: M17
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
19 Robin Boardman U\A YES
223 Robert Cunningham Ilkley H
153 Kevin Dalton Nidd Valley RR
139 Tom Dickson Horsforth Harriers
203 Matt Dodds Queensbury RC
175 Neal Edmondson Horsforth Harriers
110 Andrew Falls U\A YES
27 Tristan Featherby Pocklington Runners
236 Thomas Hodgson U\A
148 Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers
211 Andrew Humphries Airecentre Pacers
177 Andrew Iddon Nidd Valley RR
38 John Imrie Leeds City AC
220 Simon Jones Abbey Runners
224 Alex Leslie Nidd Valley RR
178 David McKinnon Goole Viking Striders
206 Alex Murphy U\A
99 Rafet Ongun Hyde Park Harriers
225 Alex Patrickson Nidd Valley RR
156 Barney Plummer Horsforth Harriers
57 Peter Rayner U\A
15 Mitchell Scott U\A
10 Ian Sheppard St Theresa's AC
12 Michael Smith U\A
9 Gareth Somerville Harrogate Harriers
107 Jonathan Spain Hyde Park Harriers
56 James Williamson Goole Viking Striders
1 Jack Wood Ilkley H
Total for Category: M17 - 28
Category: M35
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
154 Alex Bloom U\A
96 Philip Chapman York Knavesmire H
92 Ewan Cochrane York Knavesmire H
170 Jon Davies York Postal Harriers
245 James Davies U\A YES
118 Tom Gifford Airecentre Pacers
6 Geoffrey Hirst Harrogate Harriers
43 Michael Leadbetter U\A
100 Ben Marchant U\A
51 Matthew Nelson U\A
162 Thomas Odonnell U\A YES
64 Timothy Richardson Harrogate Harriers
160 Michael Richardson U\A
187 Bryan Ross Horsforth Harriers
247 John Shanks Valley Striders AC
81 James Tarbit Hyde Park Harriers YES
186 Mark Taylor U\A
Total for Category: M35 - 17
Category: M40
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
166 Ali Ameri Abbey Runners
240 Mark Bastow U\A
212 Peter Branney Airecentre Pacers
249 Phil Carman Nidd Valley RR
60 Matt Carter Valley Striders AC
39 James Cook Roundhay Runners
63 Paul Crabtree Dragons
97 Robert Dawrant Airecentre Pacers
8 Matthew Eustace U\A
26 Mark Farrell Valley Striders AC
13 Charlie Jackett Hyde Park Harriers
49 Adam Johnson Dragons
192 Chris Kilner Horsforth Harriers
129 Jason King U\A
91 Geoff Marchment York Knavesmire H
216 Daniel Metcalfe Horsforth Fellandale
95 Jason Newman U\A
94 Mark Robinson York Knavesmire H
78 Luke Salmons U\A
172 Marc Sennett Wharfedale Harriers
180 Matthew Snow Ilkley H
115 Graham Turner Airecentre Pacers
88 John Young Harrogate Harriers
Total for Category: M40 - 23
Category: M45
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
163 Richard Abbott U\A
222 Stephen Brown Baildon Runners
168 Matt Calvert U\A
101 Steven Clegg Harrogate Harriers
47 Christian Ellis U\A
90 Craig Flowerdew U\A YES
36 David Foyston Ilkley H
195 Rob Greenland Chapel Allerton Runners
159 Geoff Halliday U\A
138 Joe Hanney Valley Striders AC
29 Michael Ho Ilkley H
141 Mark Holt Wetherby Runners
147 Graham Hyde Nidd Valley RR
48 Dinesh Kaulgud Valley Striders AC
244 Simon Linacre Bingley Harriers
61 Andy McCue Skyrac AC YES
184 Steve Newbould U\A
157 David Norris U\A
37 Justin Pierce Ilkley H
179 Jonathan Rhodes U\A
190 David Singleton Ilkley H
131 Simon Staiano Nidd Valley RR
77 Darren Townend Nidd Valley RR
182 Piero Tozzi Baildon Runners
204 Neil Windle Queensbury RC
121 Chris Wordsworth Thirsk & Sowerby H
Total for Category: M45 - 26
Category: M50
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
74 Andrew Allan Pudsey Pacers
2 Robert Baxter Chapel Allerton Runners
67 Richard Bell Wetherby Runners
117 Andy Brown Saltaire Striders
241 James Cook Nidd Valley RR
165 Martin Fillingham Saltaire Striders
85 Michael Gill Harrogate Harriers
136 Robin Graham Baildon Runners
93 Andrew Grant Harrogate Harriers
86 Nick Griffin York Knavesmire H
123 Martin Lofthouse Nidd Valley RR
89 Vernon Long Valley Striders AC
106 Paul Manning Nidd Valley RR
144 Simon Moffatt Harrogate Harriers
116 Simon Molyneux Airecentre Pacers
59 Craig Porter Dragons
188 Nigel Scaife Nidd Valley RR
191 Jeremy Scott Nidd Valley RR
250 Peter Spence Chapel Allerton Runners
21 Stewart Spink Saltaire Striders
213 Alex Stanley-Hyde Ilkley H
199 Tim Tunnard Wetherby Runners
68 James Whittaker Abbey Runners
Total for Category: M50 - 23
Category: M55
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
164 Tony Bastin Abbey Runners
112 David Bower Saltaire Striders
229 Graham D'Arcy Saltaire Striders
143 Mark Delaney Baildon Runners
231 Ian Dickinson Saltaire Striders
113 Stephen Hillas Saltaire Striders
18 Donald Morgan Harrogate Harriers
22 Stephen Newell Ilkley H
232 Kevin Nicholas Nidd Valley RR
145 Stuart Pender Ripon Runners
230 Harry Sime Ilkley H
25 Ian Stewart U\A YES
149 Graham Tinsley Ripon Runners
45 Andy Todd Nidd Valley RR
126 Simon Watson Harrogate Harriers
Total for Category: M55 - 15
Category: M60
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
80 Ken Fox Valley Striders AC
134 Andrew Harker Ripon Runners
228 Jim Holding Pocklington Runners
152 David Ibbotson Ilkley H
46 Mark Judkowski Ilkley H
20 Derek Oliver Ilkley H
215 Stephen Pattison Pudsey Pacers
52 Gmark Richardson Dewsbury RR
24 Mike Williams Ilkley H
Total for Category: M60 - 9
Category: M65
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
133 Robin Kehoe Ripon Runners
171 John Ward Abbey Runners
155 David Womersley Horsforth Harriers
Total for Category: M65 - 3
Category: M70
No. Name Club
Local
Number Posted On
127 Chris Leese U\A
243 Frank Masley Saltaire Striders
Total for Category: M70 - 2